Schedule 2017

ParisIndieFF-WideLogo-4c

 

Award Winners 2017 Paris Independent Film Festival

 

Best Micro-budget Feature (Budget under €150k) Shadows and Light by Olivier Nolin

Best No-Budget Feature (Budget under €50k) Just Sam by Sabrina Nouchi

Best Documentary Feature The Uncertainty Has Settled by Marijn Poels

Best Short Film Popsy by Julien Homsy

Best Short Short State Of Emergency Motherfucker! by Sébastien Petretti

Best Horror / Sci-Fi Short Distortion by Grégory Papinutto

Best Music Video Sara by Arnaud Bringer-Casanova

Best Short Documentary Charlotte Russe with the Medal of the Wobbling Bubble in its Palm Trilogy by Ira Schneider

Best Experimental Short The Yellow Room by Kitty McNamee

 

parisindietricolorlogo

 

Screening Schedule 2017 Paris Independent Film Festival

DAY 1 at Cine 13 — Ciné XIII Théâtre, 1 Avenue Junot, 75018 Paris

November 18, 18:00 at Cine 13
Shorts Block 1
Distortion by Grégory Papinutto
Woyzeck & Five Lovers Down by Alexander Tuschinski
At Night, I’m Lying by Aurelia Morali
Palinopsie by Mathieu Caignard & Jérôme Evrard

November 18, 20:00 at Cine 13
The Uncertainty Has Settled by Marijn Poels

DAY 2 at Cine 13 — Ciné 13 Théâtre, 1 Avenue Junot, 75018 Paris

November 20 18:00 at Cine 13
Shorts Block 2
The Magician by Max Blustin
Catharsis by Romain Fusilier
Carma by Olivier P. Philippe
The Accompanying Dancer by Karleener
It’s Raining by Ciro D’emilio
Les Papiers Volants (Papers In The Wind) by Anne-Marie Agbodji
Sara by Arnaud Bringer-Casanova
State Of Emergency Motherfucker! by Sébastien Petretti

November 20 20:00 at Cine 13
Shorts Block 3
Interstice by Arthur De Dinechin
The Body Of Old by Louise De Prémonville
Meat by Antoine Osorio & Paul-André Robin
One Night by Nadia Van De Ven
True Heart by Jonathan Kingston Gameiro
Breakfast of Champions by Beraat Gökkuş

November 20 22:00 at Cine 13
Feature Film
Shadows and Light by Olivier Nolin

DAY 3 at Cine 13 — Ciné 13 Théâtre, 1 Avenue Junot, 75018 Paris

November 21, 18:00 at Cine 13
Shorts Block 4
MAURICE by Nicolas Bridot
Is The Sky Truly Blue? by Anne Chevassus
Southern Edge of the Cloud by Alon Chan
The Yellow Room by Kitty McNamee

November 21 20:00 at Cine 13
Shorts Block 5
The Alsace Axe Massacre by Hervé Freiburger
Popsy by Julien Homsy
All I Know About Friendship by Lea Julienne
Charlotte Russe with the Medal of the Wobbling Bubble in its Palm Trilogy by Ira Schneider

November 21 22:00 at Cine 13
Feature Film
Just Sam by Sabrina Nouchi


DAY 4 November 22 at 21:00
Festival Party at at Saint James Albany BAR 202 Rue de Rivoli,
75001 Paris

DAY 5 at Shortwave

November 23 18:00 at Shortwave
Shorts Block 6
TBA

November 23, 22:00 at Shortwave
Feature Film
TBA

November 23, 22:30 at Shortwave
Feature Film
TBA

Updates on fbook

Article on programme with trailers

15288552_1740981102894521_2930327881811565076_o

Fbook

https://www.facebook.com/pages/Paris-Independent-Film-Festival/

Eventful

DSCF1802

DSCF1829

 logotheatre
 DSCF1799
 loungepiff